Proposed installation of a secure cycle hangar & secure motorcycle parking at St Crispins Estate

Page 1 of 4

Closes 19 Mar 2021

Introduction

We ask for some personal information because it helps us analyse and make better use of the feedback we receive.

Privacy statement: Southwark Council uses your personal data to record your response to the consultation. Section 1 of the Localism Act 2011 requires us to do this. The council does not require your permission to process your data and failure to tell us your information may mean that we are unable to process your response. Your personal information will only be used by our highways team, and will be destroyed after four years.

If you are concerned about how the council uses your personal data or would like to enquire about the personal information we hold on you, please contact us via dpo@southwark.gov.uk or on 020 7525 5000. More information about your rights is available on our website, or via the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk).

1. What is your name?
2. What is your email address?

If you enter your email address then you will automatically receive an acknowledgement email when you submit your response.

3. What is your address?
4. What is your postcode?
5. Your thoughts......

Example of cycle hangar

Example of secure motorcycle parking

Location of proposed cycle hangar and secure motorcycle parking on St Crispins Estate

6. Do you have any comments or suggestions?
7. Did you find this consultation clear and easy to complete?