Have your say on George Row Play Area

Page 1 of 7

Closes 16 Mar 2021

Privacy Statement

Southwark Council uses your personal data to record your response to the consultation. Section 1 of the Localism Act 2011 allows us to do this. The council does not require your permission to process your data and failure to tell us your information may mean that we are unable to process your response. Your personal information will only be used by our parks team, and will be destroyed after four years.

If you are concerned about how the council uses your personal data or would like to enquire about the personal information we hold on you, please contact us via dpo@southwark.gov.uk or on 020 7525 5000. More information about your rights is available on our website, or via the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk).

Southwark Council uses your personal data to record your response to the consultation. Section 1 of the Localism Act 2011 allows us to do this. The council does not require your permission to process your data and failure to tell us your information may mean that we are unable to process your response. Your personal information will only be used by our Cleaner, Greener and Safer team, and will be destroyed after four years.

If you are concerned about how the council uses your personal data or would like to enquire about the personal information we hold on you, please contact us via dpo@southwark.gov.uk or on 020 7525 5000. More information about your rights is available on our website, or via the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk).

Please tick this box to confirm you are happy to continue with the survey.
(Required)